An Icon Of The Kazanskaya Mother Of God With - Nov 04, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-48134421=1
AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a silver-gilt oklad. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. The edges minimally damaged. 22 x 17.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANKSKAJA) MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, Ende 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Oklad aus fein graviertem und vergoldetem Silber. 22 x 17,5 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen. Kanten min. besch.
  • 30%

Estimate €180 - €360
Starting Price €180

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers