TWO ICONS: THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND THE
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
TWO ICONS: THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panels, one with kovcheg. Losses, restorations. 31 x 26.9 cm / 31.7 x 27.2 cm.
ZWEI IKONEN: GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN UND GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR Russland, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, teils Kowtscheg, partielle Vergoldung. 31 x 26,9 cm / 31,7 x 27,2 cm. Substanzverluste, rest.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping