TWO ICONS: ST. JOHN THEOLOGIAN IN SILENCE AND THE
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
TWO ICONS: ST. JOHN THEOLOGIAN IN SILENCE AND THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels. Damages, losses. 31.7 x 23 cm / 31.7 x 26.5 cm.
ZWEI IKONEN: JOHANNES, THEOLOGE IM SCHWEIGEN UND GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN Russland, 18./19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, teils mit Kowtscheg. 31,7 x 23 cm / 31,7 x 26,5 cm. Teils stark besch., Substanzverluste.
- 30%
Estimate €240 - €480
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping