TWO ICONS: THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'THE BURNING BUSH' AND
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
TWO ICONS: THE MOTHER OF GOD OF 'THE BURNING BUSH' AND LORD SABAOTH Russian, 18th/19th century Tempera on wood panels. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally worn. 17.8 x 13.2 cm / 10.7 x 20.8 cm.
ZWEI IKONEN: GOTTESMUTTER 'UNVERBRENNBARER DORNBUSCH' UND GOTTVATER Russland, 18./19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 17,8 x 13,2 cm / 10,7 x 20,8 cm. Min. berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €240 - €480
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping