AN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD AND KYOT Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a silver parcel-gilt oklad finely engraved. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'PT' in Cyrillic. 17.8 x 14.2 cm (without glazed kyot).
GOTTESMUTTER IWERSKAJA MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD IM KIOT Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 (Oklad) …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Stoffabdeckung. Das partiell vergoldete Silberoklad ist fein graviert und guillochiert. 17,8 x 14,2 cm (ohne Kiot). Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'PT' in Kyrillisch.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping