AN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE FEODOROVSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER AND ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, St. Petersburg, 1896-1903 (oklad), 2nd half 20th century (icon and enamel) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver oklad. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Set with modern cloisonnŽ and champlevŽ enamel haloes and plaques. 33.3 x 27.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON FEODOR (FEODOROWSKAJA) MIT EMAILLIERTEM SILBER-OKLAD Russland, St. Petersburg, 1896-1903 (Oklad), 2. HŠlfte 20. Jh. (Ikone und Email) …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Getriebenes Silberoklad. CloisonnŽ- und ChamplevŽ-Email. 33,3 x 27,5 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen. Moderne Ikone erg., ErgŠnzungen.
- 30%
Estimate €2,300 - €4,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping