A SMALL ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL OKLAD Russian, circa 1900 (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1908-1917 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a silver-gilt oklad set with haloes in cloisonné enamel. Marked with assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. 17.7 x 14.4 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'IWERSKAJA' MIT CLOISONNÉ-EMAIL-OKLAD Russland, um 1900 (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1908-1917 (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Getriebenes und graviertes Oklad aus vergoldetem Silber. Applizierte Nimben in Cloisonné-Email. 17,7 x 14,4 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping