An Icon Of The Kazanskaya Mother Of God With Silver - Apr 08, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-51523643=1
AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, Moscow, 1896-1908 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved and engine-turned oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark and master's mark 'NG' in Cyrillic. The border minimally damaged, a modern icon added. 26.8 x 22.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, Moskau, 1896-1908 (Oklad) Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. 26,8 x 22,5 cm. Punziert mit Marke der Bezirksbeschauadministration mit Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'NG' in Kyrillisch. Okladrand min. besch., moderne Ikone erg.
  • 30%

Estimate €500 - €1,000
Starting Price €240

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers