AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Ivan Alekseev Alekseevitch, late 19th century (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a richly engraved silver parcel-gilt oklad. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'IA' in Cyrillic. Haloes missing. 31.2 x 26.7 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, Ende 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Iwan Alekseewitsch Alekseew, Ende 19. Jh. (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. 31,2 x 26,7 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'IA' in Kyrillisch. Das Oklad aus partiell vergoldetem Silber ist flächendeckend fein graviert. Nimben fehlen.
- 30%
Estimate €360 - €720
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping