AN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON OF THE IVERSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD WITH SILVER OKLAD AND KYOT Russian, 2nd half 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1878 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with an engraved silver parcel-gilt oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'A.M.'. Oklad minimally restored. 22.2 x 17.8 cm (without glazed kyot).
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER IWERSKAJA MIT SILBER-OKLAD IM KIOT Russland, 2. HŠlfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1878 …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, Oklad aus partiell vergoldetem Silber. 22,2 x 17,8 cm (ohne Kiot). Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'A.M.'. Oklad min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping