IKONE MIT SIEBEN FAMILIEN-HEILIGEN
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
AN ICON SHOWING A SELECTION OF SEVEN PATRON SAINTS Russian, circa 1880 Tempera on wood panel laid down on a panel. The golden background and the border etched with tracery design. The panel showing Sts. Mary, Theodosia, Paraskeve, Barbara, the Archangel Michael, St. John and St. Nicholas of Myra. Minimally restored. 35.3 x 30.8 cm.
IKONE MIT SIEBEN FAMILIEN-HEILIGEN Russland, um 1880 Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, auf Holztafel augedoppelt, vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornamental graviert und punziert, Gewandfalten in Assistgold. 35,3 x 30,8 cm. Ganzfigurige Wiedergabe der Heiligen Maria, Theodosia, Paraskewa, Barbara, dem Erzengel Michael, Johannes und dem heiligen Nikolaus von Myra. Min. vertikale Risse. Expertise: Ikonenmuseum Schloss Autenried bei Günzburg/Donau.
- 30%
Estimate €350 - €700
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping