IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on gesso ground on a later wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Restorations. 35.5 x 31.3 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund auf spätere Holztafel, Hintergrund und Rand vergoldet. 35,5 x 31,3 cm. Restaurierungen.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping