IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS UND VIER RANDHEILIGEN
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS WITH FOUR SAINTS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Haloes gilded. Partially with intensely losses of the paint. 31 x 26,5 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS UND VIER RANDHEILIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Aus zwei Teilen zusammengesetzte Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 31 cm x 26,5 cm. Part. mit starken Farbverlusten.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping