GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Haloes and parts of the garments gilded. Min. damaged, partially restored. 35,5 x 29,5 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS Russland, 19. Jh. Leicht gewölbtes Laubholz-Brett mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben und Teile der Gewandung vergoldet, Kowtscheg. 35,5 cm x 29,5 cm. Min. besch., part. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €480 - €960
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping