IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA
AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Executed on a gold ground. Wearings. 33.3 x 26.8 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 33,3 x 26,8 cm. Bereibungen.
- 30%
Estimate €160 - €320
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping