Ikone Mit Dem Heiligen Nikolaus Von Myra Mit - Nov 10, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT

item-65712658=1
AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Andrey Ignatiev, 1867 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a richly chased and repoussé silver-gilt oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'AI' in Cyrillic. 26.7 x 22.2 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, St. Petersburg, Andrej Ignatiew, 1867 (Oklad) Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund. Oklad aus kräftig getriebenem und vergoldetem Silber. 26,7 x 22,2 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'AI' in Kyrillisch.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
Starting Price €1,000

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers