SILBER-OKLAD EINER IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON
A SILVER OKLAD FOR AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, Moscow, Ivan Ivanovitch Ovchinnikov, 1873 Silver, chased and embossed. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'I.O' in Cyrillic. 36.2 x 30.6 cm.
SILBER-OKLAD EINER IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, Moskau, Iwan Iwanowitsch Owtschinnikow, 1873 Silber, getrieben und graviert. 36,2 x 30,6 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'I.O' in Kyrillisch.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping