AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Vertical crack restored. 35.5 x 30.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Zentralrussland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, goldfarben lasierte Versilberung. 35,5 x 30,5 cm. Vertikaler Riss rest.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping