AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 19th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background ornately incised and the border painted in faux enameling. Vertical crack restored, worn. 31 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund und Rand vergoldet und ornamental punziert. 31 x 26,5 cm. Vertikaler Riss rest, Bereibungen.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping