AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders. The borders restored. 35.7 x 31 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS DEM WUNDERT€TER Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, versilberte Nimben goldfarben lasiert. 35,7 x 31 cm. Zwei Randheilige Randbereich rest.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping