AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH SILVER OKLAD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, 1871 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Restored. Overlaid with a chased, embossed and engraved silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'N.V.M.' in Cyrillic. 27.3 x 21 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, St. Petersburg, 1871 Holztafel, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. Getriebenes und graviertes Silberoklad. 27,3 x 21 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'N.W.M.' in Kyrillisch. Restaurierungen.
- 30%
Estimate €180 - €360
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping