An Icon Showing St. Nicholas Of Myra With Silver-gilt - Nov 05, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH SILVER-GILT

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-48070936=1
AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, circa 1870 (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, 1870 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. Two selected saints on the borders: St. Zechariah and St. Eudokia. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver-gilt oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'IP' in Cyrillic. Damages to the oklad. 31 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, um 1870 (Ikone), Russland, St. Petersburg, 1870 (Oklad) Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. Getriebenes Oklad aus vergoldetem Silber. 31 x 26,5 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'IP' in Kyrillisch. Zwei Randheilige: Heiliger Zacharias und heilige Eudokia. Min. rest., Oklad besch.
  • 30%

Estimate €150 - €300
Starting Price €150
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers