AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, Nevyansk,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, Nevyansk, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Against a golden background. 27.5 x 23.2 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS DEM WUNDERTÄTER Russland, Newjansk, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet, feine Gewandornamentierung in Assistgold. 27,5 x 23,2 cm.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping