A Large Icon Showing St. Nicholas Of Myra, Selected - Nov 10, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA, SELECTED

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-56725594=1
A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA, SELECTED SAINTS AND FEASTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel, the haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The lower section later inset with a brass and enamel quadriptych showing the feasts. Vertical cut restored, restorations. 53 x 43.5 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE STAUROTHEK MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA UND FAMILIEN-HEILIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund vierer Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (teils verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 53 x 43,5 cm. Im unteren Bereich später eingesetztes, blau-weiß emailliertes Bronze-Tetraptychon mit den Festtagen des orthodoxen Kirchenjahres. Vertikaler Schnitt rest., Restaurierungen.
  • 30%

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price €300
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers