A Large Icon Showing St. Nicholas The Miracle Worker - Nov 05, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE WORKER

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-48070943=1
A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE WORKER Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. Finely engraved with foliate patterns. Four selected saints on the borders. Minimally worn. 44.5 x 37.2 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS DEM WUNDERT€TER Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet, vegetabiler Gravurdekor. 44,5 x 37,2 cm. Vier Randheilige. Min. berieben.
  • 30%

Estimate €400 - €800
Starting Price €400

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers