A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE WORKER
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE WORKER Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. Finely engraved with foliate patterns. Four selected saints on the borders. Minimally worn. 44.5 x 37.2 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS DEM WUNDERT€TER Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet, vegetabiler Gravurdekor. 44,5 x 37,2 cm. Vier Randheilige. Min. berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping