AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH OKLAD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a silvered brass oklad. Damages. 35.2 x 29.8 cm. Messingoklad. 35,2 x 29,8 cm. Oklad teils besch.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT OKLAD Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. Versilbertes Messingoklad. 35,2 x 29,8 cm. Oklad teils besch.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping