IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA Russian, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders: Guardian Angel and a martyr saint. Areas of restoration. 35.6 x 31 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Versilberung goldfarben lasiert. 35,6 x 31 cm. Zwei Randheilige: Schutzengel und Märtyrer. Partiell min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping