SILBER-OKLAD EINER VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
A SILVER OKLAD OF AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MOZHAYSK Russian, Moscow, late 19th century Silver, chased, embossed and finely engraved. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'V.A.S.' in Cyrillic. 31 x 25.7 cm.
SILBER-OKLAD EINER VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MOSCHAISK Russland, Moskau, Ende 19. Jh. Silber, getrieben und ziseliert. 31 x 25,7 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'W.A.S.' in Kyrillisch.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping