Ikone Mit Dem Heiligen Nikolaus Von Myra Mit - Nov 10, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT

item-65712632=1
item-65712632=2
AN ICON SHOWING ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER-GILT RIZA Russian, 17th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreev, circa 1820 (riza) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Overlaid with a chased and repoussé silver-gilt oklad. The halo marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'FA' in Cyrillic. The background and border stripped to gesso, minimally restored. 32 x 27 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT VERMEIL-RIZA Russland, 17. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, St. Petersburg, Fedor Andreew, um 1820 (Riza) Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. Riza und Nimbus aus getriebenem und vergoldetem Silber. 32 x 27 cm. Nimbus punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'FA' in Kyrillisch. Farbe des Hintergrundes und Randes abgenommen, min. rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,200 - €2,400
Starting Price €1,200

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers