VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT
A VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MYRA WITH A SILVER BASMA Russian, Moscow, 1864 (basma) Tempera on wood panel. Overlaid with a chased and engraved silver basma decorated with strapwork. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'LGA' in Cyrillic. A modern icon added. 31 x 26.9 cm.
VITA-IKONE DES HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MYRA MIT SILBER-BASMA Russland, Moskau, 1864 (Basma) Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Basma aus getriebenem und fein ziseliertem Silber. 31 x 26,9 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'LGA' in Kyrillisch. Moderne Ikone erg.
- 30%
Estimate €700 - €1,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping