AN ICON SHOWING THE EXTENDED DEESIS Russian, 19th
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Russian Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
AN ICON SHOWING THE EXTENDED DEESIS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Background gilded. Partially damaged, soiled. 31 x 26,5 cm.
IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 19. Jh. Aus zwei Teilen zusammengesetzte Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet, Kowtscheg. 31 cm x 26,5 cm. Part. besch., verschmutzt.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping