An Icon Showing The Extended Deesis Russian, 19th - Apr 27, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

AN ICON SHOWING THE EXTENDED DEESIS Russian, 19th

Related Weapons & Armor

More Items in Russian Weapons & Armor

View More

Recommended Collectibles

View More
item-61006187=1
AN ICON SHOWING THE EXTENDED DEESIS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Background gilded. Partially damaged, soiled. 31 x 26,5 cm.
IKONE MIT ERWEITERTER DEESIS Russland, 19. Jh. Aus zwei Teilen zusammengesetzte Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet, Kowtscheg. 31 cm x 26,5 cm. Part. besch., verschmutzt.
  • 30%

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price €200
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers