AN ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A DEESIS Russian,
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
AN ICON OF THE MOTHER OF GOD FROM A DEESIS Russian, 19th century. Tempera on wood panel. Bakcground gilded. Half-length figure of the Mother of God holding an open scroll. Partially min. restored. 35 x 29 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER AUS EINER DEESIS Russland, 19. Jh. Leicht gewölbtes Laubholz-Brett mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 35 cm x 29 cm. Halbfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter mit einer offenen Schriftrolle. Part. min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping