GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEESIS, DER GOTTESMUTTER
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE DEISIS, THE TIKHVINSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The lower border restored, minimal retouching. 44 x 37 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEESIS, DER GOTTESMUTTER TICHWINSKAJA UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberte Nimben goldfarben lasiert. 44 x 37 cm. Unterer Rand rest., minimale Einstimmungen.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping