An Icon Of The Kazanskaya Mother Of God Russian, 18th - Nov 04, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-48134163=1
AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso, restored. 30.5 x 25.8 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, 18. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 30,5 x 25,8 cm. Farbe des Hintergrundes und Randes abgenommen, rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Starting Price €800

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers