AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The background and border stripped to gesso, restored. 30.5 x 25.8 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, 18. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 30,5 x 25,8 cm. Farbe des Hintergrundes und Randes abgenommen, rest.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping