A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE MOTHER OF
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION OF THE MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Mstera, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Minimally restored. 44.3 x 35.4 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER VERKÜNDIGUNG DER GOTTESMUTTER Russland, Mstera, 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 44,3 x 35,4 cm. Punktuelle Retuschen.
- 30%
Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping