A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION AND SELECTED
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ANNUNCIATION AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, mid 19th century Oil on wood panel. Vertical crack minimally restored, minor retouching. 48.6 x 36 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE SECHSFELDER-IKONE MIT DER VERKÜNDIGUNG UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. Aus zwei Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei, Rand vergoldet. 48,6 x 36 cm. Vertikaler Riss min. rest., kleinere Retuschen.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping