AN ICON OF THE ARAVIYSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON OF THE ARAVIYSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. The border minimally restored. 30.7 x 26.2 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON ARABIEN (ARAPSKAJA) Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 30,7 x 26,2 cm. Randbereich min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping