A Finely Painted Icon Showing The Vladimirskaya Mother - Nov 04, 2016 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A FINELY PAINTED ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-48134228=1
A FINELY PAINTED ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in great detail on a gold ground. The garments with chrysography. Minimally restored. 34.8 x 30.5 cm.
FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) Russland, 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei profilierten RŸckseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet, reiche Chrysographie. 34,8 x 30,5 cm. Punktuelle Einstimmungen. Provenienz: Galerie Ilas Neufert, MŸnchen (1968).
  • 30%

Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Starting Price €1,500

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers