A FINELY PAINTED ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A FINELY PAINTED ICON SHOWING THE VLADIMIRSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed in great detail on a gold ground. The garments with chrysography. Minimally restored. 34.8 x 30.5 cm.
FEINE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON WLADIMIR (WLADIMIRSKAJA) Russland, 18. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei profilierten RŸckseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet, reiche Chrysographie. 34,8 x 30,5 cm. Punktuelle Einstimmungen. Provenienz: Galerie Ilas Neufert, MŸnchen (1968).
- 30%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping