A Small Staurothek Icon With Silver Oklad Russian, Mid - Nov 10, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SMALL STAUROTHEK ICON WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, mid

Related Icons

More Items in Russian Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-56725263=1
A SMALL STAUROTHEK ICON WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, St. Petersburg, T. Zalesov, 1861 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel. A brass crucifix inserted into the panel. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'TZ' in Cyrillic. The background stripped to gesso. 27 x 22 cm.
KLEINE STAUROTHEK-IKONE MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, St. Petersburg, T. Zalesow, 1861 (Oklad) Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. Mittig eingearbeitetes Bronzekreuz. 27 x 22,2 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'TZ' in Kyrillisch. Silberoklad mit kräftig getriebenen Rocaillen und Blüten. Farbe des Hintergrundes abgenommen.
  • 30%

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Starting Price €800
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers