AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST Russian, 19th
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Russian Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes gilded. The garments with gold folds. The border minimally restored. 31 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, 19. Jh. Aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, Nimben vergoldet. 31 x 26,5 cm. Randbereich rest.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping