THREE ICONS WITH OKLAD DEPICTING THE CRUCIFIXION OF
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
THREE ICONS WITH OKLAD DEPICTING THE CRUCIFIXION OF CHRIST WITHIN A KYOT Russian, mid 19th century Oil on wood panels. Covered by brass oklads. 53.8 x 43.4 cm (with glazed kyot).
DREITEILIGE KREUZIGUNGSGRUPPE IM KIOT Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Getriebene Messingoklade. 53,8 x 43,4 cm (mit Kiot).
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping