A FRAGMENT OF A VITA ICON SHOWING SCENES FROM THE LIFE
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A FRAGMENT OF A VITA ICON SHOWING SCENES FROM THE LIFE OF A SAINT Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Inset into a later panel. The background stripped to gesso, minimally restored. 25 x 34.8 cm.
IKONENFRAGMENT MIT VITA-SZENEN EINES HEILIGEN Russland, 18. Jh. Holztafel. Kowtscheg, Eitempera, Lewkas, partielle Vergoldung. 25 x 34,8 cm. In spätere Tafel eingesetzt, Farbe des Hintergrundes abgenommen, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping