A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION OF CHRIST SURROUNDED BY TWELVE MAJOR FEASTS KIRCHENJAHRES Russian, late 19th century Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Oil on wood panel. The golden border engraved with stapwork imitating contemporary gilded metal oklads. Minimally restored. 53.3 x 43.8 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI UND ZWÖLF HOCHFESTEN DES ORTHODOXEN KIRCHENJAHRES Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Laubholz-Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Vergoldeter Rand mit graviertem Flechtwerk. 53,3 x 43,8 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping