A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE PRESENTATION OF CHRIST IN THE
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE PRESENTATION OF CHRIST IN THE TEMPLE FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail on a gold ground. 39.2 x 69.3 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DER DARBRINGUNG CHRISTI IM TEMPEL AUS EINER KIRCHENIKONOSTASE Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund aus drei Brettern mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 39,2 x 69,3 cm.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping