A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF CHRIST FROM A
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NATIVITY OF CHRIST FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed on a gold ground. 38.2 x 70 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GEBURT CHRISTI AUS EINER KIRCHENIKONOSTASE Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Brettern mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 38,2 x 70 cm.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping