AN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND THE DESCENT INTO
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION AND THE DESCENT INTO HELL Russian, Vetka, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. The edges minimally chipped, minimally restored. 29.5 x 24.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG UND HADESFAHRT CHRISTI Russland, Vetka, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 29,5 x 24,5 cm. Kanten best., min. rest.
- 28%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping