AN ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND RESURRECTION
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE DESCENT INTO HELL AND RESURRECTION OF CHRIST WITH FEASTS Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 35.5 x 30.7 cm.
IKONE MIT DER HÖLLENFAHRT UND AUFERSTEHUNG SOWIE 16 HOCHFESTEN Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert, ornamentale Gravur. 35,5 x 30,7 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping