A SILVER-GILT CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, late
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
A SILVER-GILT CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background and border made of silver, covered with golden lacquer. The background and border ornamentally punched. Minimally restored. 31.3 x 26.5 cm.
STAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert, ornamentale Punzierung. 31,3 x 26,5 cm. Mittig eingesetztes Kruzifix aus vergoldetem Silber. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €450 - €900
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping