A Silver-gilt Crucifix Inset Into A Panel Russian, Late - Nov 10, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A SILVER-GILT CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, late

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-56725279=1
A SILVER-GILT CRUCIFIX INSET INTO A PANEL Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background and border made of silver, covered with golden lacquer. The background and border ornamentally punched. Minimally restored. 31.3 x 26.5 cm.
STAUROTHEK MIT DER KREUZIGUNG CHRISTI Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Verbund dreier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert, ornamentale Punzierung. 31,3 x 26,5 cm. Mittig eingesetztes Kruzifix aus vergoldetem Silber. Min. rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €450 - €900
Starting Price €450
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,345 Followers