AN ICON SHOWING THREE IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND A
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THREE IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND A SELECTION OF FAVOURITE SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed with gold highlights and golden haloes. The lower register showing ten selected saints flanking the Guardian Angel. Minimally restored. 35.8 x 31 cm.
IKONE MIT DREI GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UND PATRONATSHEILIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus drei Brettern mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Kowtscheg, Lewkas, Eitempera, partielle Vergoldung. 35,8 x 31 cm. Im unteren Register reihen sich jeweils fünf ausgewählte Heilige zur Linken und zur Rechten des Schutzengels. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping