A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, TWO
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR, TWO IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two selected saints on the borders. Minimally worn, minimally restored. 35.1 x 31 cm.
VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR, ZWEI GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei profilierten Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberte Nimben goldfarben lasiert. 35,1 x 31 cm. Zwei Randheilige. Min. berieben, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping